CYCLING SOUTHLANDTOUR OF SOUTHLANDSHARE THE ROADBIKE NZ

Events

 

2014 MAJOR EVENTS

Apr 18 to 21 - Vital Signs Tour de Lakes <more info>

Jun 29 & Jul 6 - Crowe Horwath Corporate Pursuit <more info>

Oct 3 to5 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland (more information to follow)

Oct 7 & 8 - ILT Junior Track Carnival (more information to follow)

Nov 2 to 8 - SBS Bank Tour of Southland (more information to follow)

Dec 5 to 7 - 2015 Southland Track Championships (more information to follow)

ARCHIVE

Mar 2014 - BikeNZ Age Group & Omnium Track National Championships

Mar 2014 - George Wilson & Sons Gore to Waikiw Classic

Jan 2014 - Gore to Invercargill Classic

Jan 2014 - Ascot Park Hotel Criterium

Jan 2014 - ILT New Year Carnival

Dec 2013 - 2014 Southland Track Champs

Nov 2013 - South Island Secondary School Track Champs

Nov 2013 - 2014 Oceania Track Champs

Nov 2013 - UCI Festival of Speed

Nov 2013 - SBS Bank Tour of Southland

Oct 2013 - ILT Junior Track Carnival

Oct 2013 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland

Sep 2013 - Secondary School Team Sprint Competition

Aug 2013 - Crowe Horwath Corporate Pursuit

Apr 2013 - Club Road National Championships (Queenstown)

Apr 2013 - Southland Road Champs

Apr 2013 - Southland Time Trial Champs

Mar 2013 - Vital Signs Tour de Lakes

Mar 2013 - Southland/Otago Secondary School Road Champs

Mar 2013 - George Wilson & Sons Gore to Waikiwi Handicap

Mar 2013 - South Island Team Time Trial Champs

Mar 2013 - Age Group Track Cycling Champs (inc U19 Omnium) 

Jan 2013 - Elite and U19 Track Cycling Championships

Jan 2013 - Milford Mountain Classic

Jan 2013 - Gore to Invercargill Road Classic

Jan 2013 - Ascot Park Hotel Criterium

Jan 2013 - ILT New Year Track Cycling Carnival

Dec 2012 - Southland Secondary School Track Championships

Dec 2012 - Southland Track Championships

Oct 2012 - PowerNet Tour of Southland

Oct 2012 - Great Southern Cycle Challenge

Oct 2012 - ILT Junior Track Carnival

Oct 2012 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland

Sep 2012 - Secondary School Team Sprint Competition

Sep 2012 - Memorial Weekend

Aug 2012 - UCI World Juniors Track Championships

Aug 2012 - Junior Worlds Curtain-Raiser

Jul 2012 - Harrex Group Corporate Pursuit

May 2012 - Olympic and Junior Worlds Send-off

Apr 2012 - Vital Signs Tour de Lakes (Central Otago)

Mar 2012 - Oceania Road Championships (Queenstown)

Mar 2012 - RaboDirect Age Group Track Championshipa

Feb 2012 - RaboDirect Elite Track Championships (incl U19 Omnium)

Jan 2012 - Gore to Invercargill Classic

Jan 2012 - ILT New Year Track Carnival

Jan 2012 - Milford Mountain Classic

Dec 2011 - Southland Track Championships

Nov 2011 - WHK Oceania Track Championships

Nov 2011 - PowerNet Tour of Southland

Oct 2011 - ILT Track Carnival (incl National Elite Omnium Track Championships)

Oct 2011 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland

July 2011 - Harrex Group Corporate Pursuit

Apr 2011 - Vital Signs Tour de Lakes

Apr 2011 - Great Southern Cycle Challenge

Mar 2011 - Southland Secondary School Track Championships

Mar 2011 - Southland Time Trail and Road Championships

Feb 2011 - RaboDirect National Track Championships (Elite and Age Group Champs)

Jan 2011 - Southland Track Championships

Jan 2011 - New Year Cycling Series

Dec 2010 - ILT Festival of Speed

Nov 2010 - PowerNet Tour of Southland

Oct 2010 - ILT October Carnival

Oct 2010 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland

Aug 2010 - Memorial Weekend

Jul 2010 - Harrex Group Corporate Pursuit

Mar 2010 - Southland & South Island Secondary School Track Champs