National Track Champs Poster Web Banner

Home | News | Video | Photos | Programme | Results | Points Table | Competitors | Sponsors | Newsletter | Officials | Archive | Records | Facebook

NEW ZEALAND RESIDENT RECORDS AS AT 24 DECEMBER 2010

ELITE MEN

       
200m Sprint S Webster Auckland 10.226 8/12/10
1000m Time Trial E Dawkins Southland 1.01.524 11/02/10
4000m Individual Pursuit J Sergent West Coast NI 4.16.714 04/03/09
4000m Team Pursuit S Bewley; J Sergent
W Gough; P Latham; 
BikeNZ 3.58.689 14/11/09
15000m Scratch S Bewley Waikato BOP 17.17.980 01/03/08
750m Team Sprint E Mitchell; S Webster; E Dawkins BikeNZ 44.632 12/02/10
1 Hour (Unpaced) L Vertongen West Coast NI 50.226km 28/01/97
         

WOMEN

       
200m Sprint N Hansen* Southland 11.641 26/02/11
500m Time Trial F Carswell Canterbury 35.142 15/03/07
3000m Individual Pursuit A Shanks Otago 3.30.180 12/02/10
500m Team Sprint F Carswell, J Rastrick Canterbury 34.632 16/03/07
3000m Team Pursuit K Boyd; R Buchanan; L Ellis BikeNZ 3.26.658 14/11/09
         

JUNIOR UNDER 19 MEN

       
200m Sprint S Webster Auckland 10.657 03/03/09
1000m Time Trial E Dawkins Southland 1.03.700 15/03/07
3000m Individual Pursuit M Vink Canterbury 3.20.912 02/03/09
4000m Team pursuit C Adair; J Atkins; R McLeod;  M Vink Canterbury 4.14.184 07/03/09
8000m Scratch H Tomlinson Southland 9.03.034 03/03/09
750m Team Sprint E Mitchell, J Vercoe, S Webster Auckland 47.046 06/03/09
         

JUNIOR UNDER 19 WOMEN

       
200m Sprint S McKenzie* Southland 11.464 01/03/11
500m Time Trial S McKenzie* Southland 35.956 03/03/11
2000m Individual Pursuit

G Williams*

Auckland 2.28.331 04/03/11
500m Team Sprint H Mitchell; S McKenzie Auckland 35.820 06/03/10
3000m Team Pursuit R Sheath; G Williams; G Wilson* Auckland 3.35.441 01/03/11
         

JUNIOR UNDER 17 BOYS

       
200m Sprint S Webster Auckland 11.313 13/11/07
500m Time Trial D Kennett Mid South Cant 34.430 03/03/10
2000m Individual Pursuit P Bulling Southland 2.18.093 03/03/09
750m Team Sprint P Bulling, B Cairns, M Vermunt Southland 49.96 01/03/08
         

JUNIOR UNDER 17 GIRLS

       
200m Sprint S McKenzie Auckland 12.240 05/03/09
500m Time Trial S McKenzie Auckland 37.415 25/02/08
2000m Individual Pursuit A Keith Otago 2.37.813 04/03/10
         

JUNIOR UNDER 15 BOYS

       
500m Time Trial P Bulling Southland 36.175 21/12/07
         

JUNIOR UNDER 15 GIRLS

       
500m Time Trial S McKenzie Auckland 38.545 13/03/07
         

MASTERS MEN

       
3000m Individual Pursuit (M1) R Park Mid Sth Cant 3.26.698 05/03/09
3000m Individual Pursuit (M2) R Dunstan Nelson Marlb 3.37.672 05/03/09
2000m Individual Pursuit (M3) B Jones* Southland 2.33.818 03/03/11
         

MASTERS WOMEN

       
500m Time Trial (W1) E Criglington* Southland 38.738 02/03/11
500m Time Trial (W2) J Dearlove* Southland 39.213 02/03/11
2000m Individual Pursuit (W1) E Criglington* Southland 2.36.073 04/03/11
2000m Individual Pursuit (W2) J Dearlove* Southland 2.39.556 04/03/11
         

PARACYCLING

       
Men LC3        
1000m Time Trial Mark Inglis Nelson Marlb 1.23.16  
3000m Individual Pursuit Paul Jesson Canterbury 4.08.749  
MEN CP4        
3000m Individual Pursuit Jamie Kidd Nelson Marlb 4.01.842 26/02/08
Women LC1        
500m Time Trial Bonnie Gillespie West Coast N.I. 40.293 27/06/05
1000m Time Trial Fiona Southorn Auckland 1.21.58  
3000m Time Trial Fiona Southorn Auckland 4.18.61 13/03/07
WOMEN LC3        
500m Time Trial Paula Tesoriero Wellington 44.572 25/02/08
3000m Individual Pursuit Paula Tesoriero Wellington 4.23.287 26/02/08
WOMEN TANDEM        
1000m Time Trial Phillipa Gray; Laura Thompson* Southland 1.12.417 27/02/11
3000m Individual Pursuit Phillipa Gray; Sonia Waddell Waikato BOP 3.43.639 05/03/10

* Record Pending, subject to BikeNZ approval

© Copyright 2017 Cycling Southland. All rights reserved.
Powered by Flatout CMS