National Track Champs Poster Web Banner

Home | News | Video | Photos | Programme | Results | Points Table | Competitors
Sponsors | Newsletter | Officials | Archive | Records | Live Commentary | Facebook

NEW ZEALAND RESIDENT & VELODROME RECORDS
(as at 3 March 2012)

ELITE MEN        
200m Sprint S Webster Auckland 10.106 24/11/11
250m Time Trial E Mitchell Auckland 17.610 06/02/12
1000m Time Trial S van Velthooven WCNI 1.01.157 21/11/11
4000m Individual Pursuit J Sergent WCNI 4.16.139 22/11/11
4000m Team Pursuit S Bewley; J Sergent; M Ryan; A Gate
NZ 3.55.295 21/11/11
15000m Scratch M Simpson Auckland 16.44.412 21/11/11
750m Team Sprint E Mitchell; S Webster; S van Velthooven* NZ 44.075 21/11/11
1 Hour (Unpaced) L Vertongen WCNI 50.226km 28/01/97
         
WOMEN        
200m Sprint N Hansen Southland 11.219 05/02/12
250m Time Trial K Schofield Otago 19.594 06/02/12
500m Time Trial N Hansen
K McCulloch (V)
Southland
Australia
34.915
34.840
04/02/12
17/11/07
3000m Individual Pursuit A Shanks Otago 3.28.475 22/11/11
500m Team Sprint K Schofield; N Hansen NZ 34.401 21/11/11
3000m Team Pursuit A Shanks; J Nielsen; L Ellis NZ 3.19.759 21/11/11
         
JUNIOR UNDER 19 MEN        
200m Sprint S Webster Auckland 10.657 03/03/09
1000m Time Trial D Kennett Canterbury 1.03.644 22/11/11
3000m Individual Pursuit H McCormick WaikatoBOP 3.20.249 29/02/12
4000m Team pursuit H McCormick; T Beadle; K Ford; D Kennett NZ 4.11.339 23/11/11
8000m Scratch H Tomlinson Southland 9.03.034 03/03/09
750m Team Sprint E Mitchell, J Vercoe, S Webster Auckland 47.046 06/03/09
         
JUNIOR UNDER 19 WOMEN        
200m Sprint S McKenzie Southland 11.464 01/03/11
500m Time Trial S McKenzie Southland 35.956 03/03/11
2000m Individual Pursuit C Cameron WCNI 2.28.081 29/02/12
500m Team Sprint H Mitchell; S McKenzie Auckland 35.820 06/03/10
3000m Team Pursuit R Sheath; G Williams; G Wilson* Auckland 3.35.441 01/03/11
         
JUNIOR UNDER 17 BOYS        
200m Sprint S Webster Auckland 11.313 13/11/07
500m Time Trial Q Karwowski Tasman 33.812 02/03/12
2000m Individual Pursuit P Bulling Southland 2.18.093 03/03/09
750m Team Sprint P Bulling, B Cairns, M Vermunt Southland 49.960 01/03/08
3000m Team Pursuit R Gough; L Mudgway; C Mason-Smith; M Culling Composite 3:27.015 03/03/12
         
JUNIOR UNDER 17 GIRLS        
200m Sprint S McKenzie Auckland 12.240 05/03/09
500m Time Trial S McKenzie Auckland 37.415 25/02/08
2000m Individual Pursuit A Keith Otago 2.37.813 04/03/10
2000m Team Pursuit M Cottam; R Perry; K Stewart WCNI 2:32.869 03/03/12
         
JUNIOR UNDER 15 BOYS        
500m Time Trial P Bulling Southland 36.175 21/12/07
         
JUNIOR UNDER 15 GIRLS        
500m Time Trial S McKenzie Auckland 38.545 13/03/07
         
MASTERS MEN        
750m Time Trial (M1) J Grace Auckland 49.085 29/02/12
3000m Individual Pursuit (M1) R Park MSC 3.26.698 05/03/09
500m Time Trial (M2) R Nicholas Southland 36.845 02/03/11
3000m Individual Pursuit (M2) R Dunstan Nel/Marl 3.37.672 05/03/09
500m Time Trial (M3) R Scott Auckland 35.831 02/03/11
2000m Individual Pursuit (M3) B Jones Southland

2.32.746

01/03/12
         
MASTERS WOMEN        
500m Time Trial (W1) E Criglington Southland 38.329 02/03/12
2000m Individual Pursuit (W1) E Criglington Southland 2.35.785 01/03/12
500m Time Trial (W2) J Dearlove Southland 39.209 02/03/12
2000m Individual Pursuit (W2) F Southorn Northland 2.38.130 01/03/12

* Record Pending, subject to BikeNZ approval

(V) Velodrome Record

© Copyright 2017 Cycling Southland. All rights reserved.
Powered by Flatout CMS