National Track Champs Poster Web Banner

Home | News | Video | Photos | Programme | Results | Points Table | Competitors
Sponsors | Newsletter | Officials | Archive | Records | Live Commentary | Facebook

2013 AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIPS

AUCKLAND (AKL) 
ELITE WOMEN UNDER 19 WOMEN
Racquel Sheath  Samantha Croft 
UNDER 17 BOYS Lauren Hobson 
Michael Carswell  Nina Wollaston 
Laurence Kerby  UNDER 17 GIRLS
Richard Ledger  Bryony Botha 
Bradley Leitch  Ellie Cowan 
Harry Seagar  Hannah Grumbley 
Ellis Tagg  Madeleine Park 
Alexander Wilson  Lydia Rippon 
UNDER 15 BOYS  Holly White 
Lochlan Gilder  UNDER 15 GIRLS 
Jamie Leitch  Jenna Merrick 
Sam Titter-Dower  MASTERS 2 MEN 
William Young  Andrew McKay 
MASTERS 3 MEN  Grant Powell 
Graeme Blackwood  Brett Slater 
Feyes Botha   
Richard Justice  
Russell Scott  
WAIKATO-BOP (WBP) 
ELITE WOMEN UNDER 19 MEN
Jaime Nielsen Danyon Inwood
UNDER 19 WOMEN UNDER 17 BOYS
Emma Porritt Jesse Crabb
UNDER 17 GIRLS Sam Dobbs
Yasmin Kessner Lewis Eccles
Jaymie King UNDER 15 BOYS
Amanda Rowe Liam Powell
MASTERS 2 MEN MASTERS 3 MEN
Tony Tinworth Dennis Murdoch
WEST COAST NI (WCN) 
ELITE MEN ELITE WOMEN
Denay Cottam Cassie Cameron
UNDER 19 MEN Kelsi Eccles
Kyle Davie UNDER 19 WOMEN
UNDER 17 BOYS Maxyna Cottam
Fergus Allan UNDER 17 GIRLS
Chris Denholm Simone Davie
Carne Groube Michaela Drummond
Josh Kendall Renee George
Cody Simpson Olivia Standen
Campbell Stewart UNDER 15 GIRLS
UNDER 15 BOYS Libby Arbuckle
Thomas Garbett Sophie Bloxham
MASTERS 1 MEN Lakein Cottam
Jeremy Cottam Amy Horn
Richard Horn Emily Shearman
Nigel Monahan MASTERS 2 MEN
MASTERS 1 WOMEN John Stewart
Tamara Ross MASTERS 2 WOMEN
  Megan Blatchford
EAST COAST NI (ECN) 
UNDER 19 MEN MASTER 3 MEN
Regan Gough Kerry Harford
Reon Sheath  
Kurt Standen  
WELLINGTON (WEL) 
UNDER 19 MEN UNDER 17 BOYS
Zac Blakely Jon Barnes
UNDER 17 GIRLS Louis Higgison
Ione Johnson UNDER 15 GIRLS
Holly Blakely Martine Barnes
MASTERS 1 MEN MASTERS 3 MEN
Nick Warren Steve Chapman
TASMAN (TAS) 
UNDER 17 BOYS UNDER 17 GIRLS
Ethan Batt Michaela Kerr
UNDER 15 GIRLS Georgia Cowman
Britany Kerr UNDER 15 BOYS
Shaane Fulton Callum Caughey
CANTERBURY (CAN) 
ELITE WOMEN UNDER 19 MEN
Elizabeth Steel Max Beckert
UNDER 19 WOMEN Daniel Neumann
Holly Edmondston Andrew Ward
Tessa Jenkins UNDER 17 BOYS
UNDER 17 GIRLS Nick Allan
Natasha Dickison Sam Buckner
Alice Grubb Max Jones
Phoebe McCaughan Rhys Jones
Sarah Ownsworth Joshua Smith
Olivia Podmore UNDER 15 BOYS
Eden Ronald Sam Hall
UNDER 15 GIRLS Josh Scott
Chloe Jenkins Matthew Trenchard
Christine Lambley MASTERS 1 MEN
Kate Ward Paul Kircher
MASTERS 2 MEN Russell Ownsworth
Richard Eade MASTERS 3 MEN
Wayne Eyre  
Craig Scott  
Andrew Thomson  
Steve Woods  
MID SOUTH CANTERBURY (MSC) 
ELITE MEN UNDER 19 MEN
Andy van der Heyden Brendan Whalley
UNDER 19 WOMEN Fabian Wybrow
Frances Smith UNDER 17 BOYS
Julia Tarbotton Jack Ford
UNDER 17 GIRLS Sam Cullimore
Isabella Smith Cameron Miller
UNDER 15 BOYS UNDER 15 GIRLS
Kees Donaldson India Domigan
MASTERS 1 MEN Jessie Banks
Nathan Adams MASTERS 2 MEN
Craig Domigan Max Miller
Reon Park  
OTAGO (OTA) 
ELITE MEN ELITE WOMEN
Brad Evans Elyse Fraser
UNDER 19 MEN Alysha Keith
Joe Archer Hillary Lennox
UNDER 17 BOYS

MASTERS 1 MEN

Lachie MacGregor Greg O'Kane
UNDER 15 GIRLS Stu Thomas
Megan Foley Justin Stott
MASTERS 2 MEN Sam Park
Chris Harvey MASTERS 3 MEN
David Lont Bruce Blackburn
MASTERS 2 WOMEN Ross Gamble
Glenda Bruce Bill Allen
Viv Allen-Kelly Russell McGarry
  Owen Duffy
SOUTHLAND (SLD) 
ELITE WOMEN UNDER 19 MEN
Kirstie James Josh Haggerty
UNDER 19 WOMEN Nick Kergozou
Jennifer Muhl Anton O'Connell
Laura Heywood Josh van den Arend
Sophie McMurdo UNDER 17 BOYS
UNDER 17 GIRLS Hamish Beadle
Lucy Timpany Josh Carpenter
Alex Bodle Bradly Knipe
Emma Cumming Jake Milligan
Aly Doherty Josh Officer
Bronwyn Graham Jack Pedlar
Sheree Horne Tom Sexton
Laura Moffatt Brayden Stephens
Makayla Smith Hayden Strong
UNDER 15 GIRLS UNDER 15 BOYS
Emily Paterson Kain Bowles
Tailah Boniface Brayden Holland
Lucy Dawkes  Samuel Miller 
Madeleine Gough Mitchell Morris
Brooke Hargest Taz O'Connell
MASTERS 1 MEN Corbin Strong
Michael White MASTERS 2 MEN
Brendan Akeroyd Mark Day
Vaughan Edie Neil Familton
Andrew Lienert Wally Kopae
Scott Milne Ant Leathart
Gerald Paterson Simon Lusk
Brett Roulston Roger Nicholas
Derek Tan Garry Smith
MASTERS 3 MEN Jerard Stock
Peter Grandiek

Grant Toomey

MASTERS 2 WOMEN MASTERS 1 WOMEN
Marie Muhl Sonya Barton
Jacqui Dearlove Cherie Champion
Sam Kopae Kerry Cox

Erin Criglington

Kylea Gough
  Nicola Stevens

2013 ELITE & UNDER 19 CHAMPIONSHIPS

AUCKLAND (AKL) 
ELITE MEN ELITE WOMEN
Aaron Gate Henrietta Mitchell
Jono Laycock Paige Paterson
Ethan Mitchell Racquel Sheath
Ben Park Georgia Williams
Regan Sheath Georgina Wilson
Myron Simpson
Andrew Sumner
Simon van Velthooven  
James Vercoe  
Sam Webster  
Tony Wilkinson  
   
UNDER 19 MEN UNDER 19 WOMEN
Chad Elliston Samantha Croft
Guy Hirst Lauren Hobson
Hamish Jeffries Chloe Simpson
Tim Lund Nina Wollaston
Fraser MacDonald  
Charles Michel  
Greg Potter  
Zac Williams  
   
WAIKATO-BOP (WBP) 
ELITE MEN ELITE WOMEN
Hayden McCormick Rushlee Buchanen

Jaime Nielsen
   
UNDER 19 MEN UNDER 19 WOMEN
Liam Foster Shannon Grinter
  Emma Porritt
   
WEST COAST NI (WCN) 
ELITE MEN ELITE WOMEN
Denay Cottam Cassie Cameron
Matiu Kaihau Gemma Dudley
  Kate Dudley
UNDER 19 MEN  Kelsi Eccles
Jordan Castle  
Kyle Davie UNDER 19 WOMEN
Mark Findlay Maxyna Cottam
Luke Mudgway Ruby Perry

 
EAST COAST NI (ECN) 
ELITE MEN
Westley Gough
   
UNDER 19 MEN
Ryan Berney  
Regan Gough  
Reon Sheath  
Kurt Standen  
   
WELLINGTON (WEL) 
ELITE MEN 
Lee Evans  
Russell Fairbrass  
Angus Swartz  
   
UNDER 19 MEN
Ari Evans  
   
TASMAN (TAS) 
ELITE MEN
Kristoff Ford  
   
UNDER 19 MEN
Cameron Ford
Quinn Karwowski  
Callum Saunders  
   
CANTERBURY (CAN) 
ELITE MEN ELITE WOMEN
Chad Adair Elizabeth Steel
Fionn Cullinane Victoria Steel
Angus Lindsay  
Mitchell Podmore  
Hamish Schreurs  
Ben Stewart  
Michael Vink  
   
UNDER 19 MEN  UNDER 19 WOMEN 
Max Beckert Maddi Campbell
Daniel Neumann Holly Edmondston
Connor Stead Charlotte Hand
Andrew Ward Alice Hay
Luke Wieblitz Tessa Jenkins
   
MID SOUTH CANTERBURY (MSC) 
ELITE MEN ELITE WOMEN 
Shane Archbold Lauren Ellis
Jason Christie  
Dylan Kennett  
Marc Ryan  
Andrew van der Heyden  
   
UNDER 19 MEN UNDER 19 WOMEN 
Josh Connor Frances Smith
Alex Hooper Julia Tarbotton
Daniel Rafferty  
Brendan Whalley  
Fabian Wybrow  
   
OTAGO (OTA) 
ELITE MEN ELITE WOMEN
Brad Evans Elyse Fraser
Patrick Jones Kirstie James
  Alysha Keith
  Katie Schofield


SOUTHLAND (SLD) 
ELITE MEN ELITE WOMEN
Matt Archibald Aimee Burns
Tom Beadle Sequoia Cooper
Dillon Bennett Laura Fairweather
Pieter Bulling Natasha Hansen
Eddie Dawkins Stephanie McKenzie
Matt Dodds Kylie Young
Cameron Karwowski
Bradley Tuhi  
Karl Watson  
   
UNDER 19 MEN UNDER 19 WOMEN 
Liam Aitcheson Libby Bayne
Joe Archer Laura Heywood
Josh Haggerty Sophie McMurdo
Nick Kergozou Jennifer Muhl
Anton O'Connell Georgia Vessey
Jeremy Presbury  
Josh van den Arend  

© Copyright 2017 Cycling Southland. All rights reserved.
Powered by Flatout CMS