National Track Champs Poster Web Banner

Home | News | Video | Photos | Programme | Results | Points Table | Competitors
Sponsors | Newsletter | Officials | Archive | Records | Live Commentary | Facebook

2013 NZ AGE GROUP CHAMPIONSHIPS

 TUESDAY 26TH FEBRUARY6:30pm
1 W15 500m Time Trial Final  
2 M15 500m Time Trial Final  
3 W2 500m Time Trial Final  
4 W1 500m Time Trial Final  
  Medal Presentations x 4  
5 M3 500m Time Trial Final  
6 M2 500m Time Trial Final  
7 M1 750m Time Trial Final  
8 W17 500m Time Trial Final  
  Medal Presentations x 4  
9 M17 500m Time Trial Final  
  Medal Presentation  
  Approximate session time 4hrs 5min
 WEDNESDAY 27TH FEBRUARY10:00am
10 W19 Omnium 1 Flying Lap
11 M19 Omnium 1 Flying Lap
12 W2 2000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying Fastest 4 to final
13 W1 2000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying Fastest 4 to final
14 W17 2000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying Fastest 4 to final
15 M17 2000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying Fastest 4 to final
16 W15 Points Race Heats (4k) First 6 to final
17 Not required
18 W19 Omnium 2 15k Points Race
19 M19 Omnium 2 20k Points Race
  Approximate session time 4hrs 5min
 WEDNESDAY 27TH FEBRUARY6:30pm
20 W2 2000m Individual Pursuit Final  
21 W1 2000m Individual Pursuit Final  
22 W17 2000m Individual Pursuit Final  
23 M17 2000m Individual Pursuit Final  
  Medal Presentations x 4  
24 W15 5k Points Race Final  
25 M15 7.5k Points Race Final  
26 M3 8k Points Race Final  
27 M2 10k Points Race Final  
28 M1 12.5k Points Race Final  
  Medal Presentations x 5  
29 W19 Omnium 3 Elimination
30 M19 Omnium 3 Elimination
  Approximate session time 3hrs 5min
 THURSDAY 28TH FEBRUARY10:00am
31 M17 Sprint Qualifying Fastest 8 to Quarter Final
32 M3 2000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying Fastest 4 to Final
33 M2 2000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying Fastest 4 to Final
34 M1 3000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying Fastest 4 to Final
35 M17 Sprint Quarter Finals Winners to Semifinal, losers to 5-8
36 W15 Derby First Round (4 heats) First 2 to Semifinals
37 M15 Scratch Race Heats (2k) First 5 to final
38 W17 Scratch Race Heats (3k) First 8 to final
39 M17 Sprint 5th – 8th  
40 W19 Omnium 4 2000m Individual Pursuit
41 M19 Omnium 4 3000m Individual Pursuit
42 W15 Derby SemiFinals First 2 to final
43 M17 5k Scratch Race Heats – 3 heats First 5 to final
  Approximate session time 4hrs 45min
 THURSDAY 28TH FEBRUARY6:30pm
44 M17 Sprint SemiFinal 1st ride  
45 M3 2000m Individual Pursuit Final  
46 M2 2000m Individual Pursuit Final  
  M17 Sprint SemiFinal 2nd ride  
47 M1 3000m Individual Pursuit Final  
  Third ride (if required) Event 44  
48 W15 Derby Final  
  Medal Presentation x 4  
49 W19 Omnium 5 7.5k Scratch Race
50 M17 Sprint Final 1st ride  
51 M19 Omnium 5 10k Scratch Race
  M17 Sprint Final 2nd ride  
52 W1 & 2 5k Scratch Race Final  
53 M15 2k Scratch Race Final  
  Third ride (if required) event 50  
54 W17 5k Scratch Race Final  
  Medal Presentation x 4  
55 M17 7.5k Scratch Race Final  
56 W19 Omnium 6 Final 500m Time Trial
  Medal Presentation x 2  
57 M19 Omnium 6 Final 1000m Time Trial
  Medal Presentation  
  Approximate session time 3hrs 35min
 FRIDAY 1ST MARCH10:00am
58 W17 Sprint Qualifying Fastest 8 to Quarter Finals
59 WE Omnium 1 Flying Lap
60 W17 Sprint Quarter Finals Winners to Semifinal, losers to 5-8
61 W1 & 2 Keirin First Round First 3 to final
62 M1,2,3 Keirin First Round First 2 to Semis
63 W17 Sprint 5th – 8th  
64 W15 1500m Scratch Race Heats First 6 to final
65 M15 Derby First Round (4 heats) First 2 to semifinals
66 W17 Points Race Heats (5k) First 8 to final
67 M17 Points Race Heats (7.5k) First 8 to final
68 M15 Derby Semifinals First 2 to final
69 WE Omnium 2 20k Points Race
70 M1,2,3 Keirin Repecharge Winners to Semifinals
  Approximate session time 4hrs 15min
 FRIDAY 1ST MARCH6:30pm
71 W17 Sprint Semifinals 1st ride  
72 M1,2,3 Keirin Semifinal First 3 to Final 1-6, 3rd-6th to Final 7-12
73 M3 5k Scratch Race Final  
  W17 Sprint Semifinal 2nd ride  
74 W15 1500m Scratch Race Final  
  Third ride (if required) event 71  
75 W17 7.5k Points Race Final  
76 M1,2,3 Keirin Final  
77 M15 Derby Final  
78 W17 Sprint Final 1st ride  
  Medal Presentation x 5  
  W17 Sprint Final 2nd ride  
79 M2 7.5k Scratch Race Final  
80 W1 & 2 Keirin Final  
81 M17 10k Points Race final  
  Third ride (if required) event 78  
  Medal Presentations x 4  
82 WE Omnium 3 Elimination
  Approximate session time 3hrs 10min
 SATURDAY 2ND MARCH10:00am
83 W17 500m Team Sprint Qualifying Fastest 4 to final
84 M17 750m Team Sprint Qualifying Fastest 4 to final
85 W1 & 2 500m Team Sprint Qualifying Fastest 4 to final
86 M1,2,3 750m Team Sprint Qualifying Fastest 4 to final
87 WE Omnium 4 3000m Individual Pursuit
88 W17 2000m Team Pursuit Qualifying Fastest 4 to final
89 M17 3000m Team Pursuit Qualifying Fastest 4 to final
  Approximate session time 2hrs 45min
 SATURDAY 2ND MARCH6:30pm
90 W17 500m Team Sprint Final  
91 M17 750m Team Sprint Final  
92 W1&2 500m Team Sprint Final  
93 M1,2,3 750m Team Sprint Final  
  Medal Presentations x 4  
94 WE Omnium 5 10k Scratch Race
95 M1 8k Scratch Race Final  
96 W17 2000m Team Pursuit Final  
97 M17 3000m Team Pursuit Final  
  Medal Presentation x 3  
98 WE Omnium 6 Final 500 Time Trial
  Medal Presentation  
  Approximate session time 2hrs 25min

2013 NZ ELITE & U19 CHAMPIONSHIPS

 THURSDAY 31ST JANUARY10:30am
1 WE 3000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying Fastest 4 to finals
2 ME 4000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying Fastest 4 to finals
3 WE 250m Time Trial Final  
4 ME 250m Time Trial Final  
5 Not required - Straight final tonight
  Approximate session time 2hrs 20 minutes 
 THURSDAY 31ST JANUARY6:30pm
6 WE 3000m Individual Pursuit Final  
7 ME 4000m Individual Pursuit Final  
  Medal Presentation x 4  
8 W19 500m Time Trial Final  
9 M19 1000m Time Trial Final  
10 WE 500m Time Trial Final  
11 ME 1000m Time Trial Final  
  Medal Presentation x 4  
12 M19 10K Scratch Race Final  
  Medal Presentation  
  Approximate session time 3hrs 20min 
 FRIDAY 1ST FEBRUARY10:30am
13 WE Sprint Qualifying Fastest 8 to Quarter Finals
14 ME Sprint Qualifying Fastest 8 to Quarter Finals
15 W19 2000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying Fastest 4 to Finals
16 M19 3000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying Fastest 4 to Finals
17 M19 Keirin First Round First 2 to Semifinal
18 WE Sprint Quarter Finals Winners to Semifinals, losers to 5-8
19 ME Sprint Quarter Finals Winners to Semifinals, losers to 5-8
20 W19 Keirin First Round First 3 to Final
21 M19 Keirin Repecharge First only to Semifinal
22 WE Sprint 5th – 8th place  
23 ME Sprint 5th – 8th place  
24 ME Scratch Heats (10km) First 10 to Final
  Approximate session time 3hrs 55min
 FRIDAY 1ST FEBRUARY6:30pm
25 WE Sprint Semifinals (1st ride)  
26 ME Sprint Semifinals (1st ride)  
27 M19 Keirin Semifinals First 3 to Final, rest to 7-12th
28 W19 2000m Individual Pursuit Final  
  WE Sprint Semifinals (2nd ride)  
  ME Sprint Semifinals (2nd ride)  
29 M19 3000m Individual Pursuit Final  
  3rd ride Events 25 & 26 (if required)  
30 W19 Keirin Final  
31 M19 Keirin Final  
  Medal Presentation x 4  
32 WE Sprint Final (1st ride)  
33 ME Sprint Final (1st ride)  
34 W19 7.5k Scratch Race Final  
  WE Sprint Final (2nd ride)  
  ME Sprint Final (2nd ride)  
35 WE 20k Points Race Final  
  3rd ride Events 32 & 33 (if required)  
  Medal Presentation x 4  
36 ME 15k Scratch Race Final  
  Medal Presentation  
  Approximate session time 3hrs 35min 
 SATURDAY 2ND FEBRUARY10:30am
37 W19 Sprint Qualifying
38 M19 Sprint Qualifying Fastest 8 to Quarter Finals
39 WE Keirin First Round First 3 to Final, 4-6 to 7-12th
40 ME Keirin 1st Round First 2 to Final
41 W19 Sprint First Round Winners to Semifinals, losers to 5-6
42 M19 Sprint Quarter Final Winners to Semifinals, losers to 5-8
43 ME Keirin Repecharge First 2 to Semifinals
44 W19 Sprint 5th – 6th  
45 M19 Sprint 5th – 8th  
  Approximate session time 1hrs 55min 
 SATURDAY 2ND FEBRUARY6:30pm
46 W19 Sprint SemiFinals (1st ride)  
47 M19 Sprint SemiFinals (1st ride)  
48 ME Keirin SemiFinals First 3 to Final, rest to 7-8th
49 WE Keirin Final  
  W19 Sprint SemiFinals (2nd ride)  
  M19 Sprint SemiFinals (2nd ride)  
50 W19 15k Points Race Final  
  3rd ride Events 46 & 47 (if required)  
51 WE 10k Scratch Race Final  
  Medal Presentation x 3  
52 W19 Sprint Final (1st ride)  
53 M19 Sprint Final (1st ride)  
54 ME Keirin Final  
  W19 Sprint Final (2nd ride)  
  M19 Sprint Final (2nd ride)  
55 M19 20k Points Race Final  
  3rd ride Events 52 & 53 (if required)  
  Medal Presentation x 4  
56 ME 30k Points Race Final  
  Medal Presentation  
  Approximate session time 3hrs 45min
 SUNDAY 3RD FEBRUARY10:30am
57 WE & W19 3000m Team Pursuit Qualifying Fastest 4 to Finals
58 ME & M19 4000m Team Pursuit Qualifying Fastest 4 to Finals
59 W19 500m Team Sprint Qualifying Fastest 4 to Finals
60 M19 750m Team Sprint Qualifying Fastest 4 to Finals
61 WE 500m Team Sprint Qualifying Fastest 4 to Finals
62 ME 750m Team Sprint Qualifying Fastest 4 to Finals
  Approximate session time 2hrs 05min
 SUNDAY 3RD FEBRUARY6:30pm
63 ME & M19 4000m Team Pursuit Final  
64 W19 500m Team Sprint Final  
65 WE 500m Team Sprint Final  
  Medal Presentations x 3  
66 M19 750m Team Sprint Final  
67 ME 750m Team Sprint Final  
68 WE & W19 3000m Team Pursuit Final  
  Medal Presentations x 3  
69 Men Madison Final  
  Medal Presentation  
  Approximate session time 2hrs 20min

© Copyright 2017 Cycling Southland. All rights reserved.
Powered by Flatout CMS