National Track Champs Poster Web Banner

Home | News | Video | Photos | Programme | Results | Points Table | Competitors
Sponsors | Newsletter | Officials | Archive | Records | Live Commentary | Facebook

NEW ZEALAND RESIDENT & VELODROME RECORDS
(as at 4 February 2013)

ELITE MEN        
200m Sprint S Webster* Auckland 10.058 01/02/13
250m Time Trial E Mitchell* Auckland 17.325 31/01/13
1000m Time Trial S van Velthooven* Auckland 1.00.973 31/01/13
4000m Individual Pursuit J Sergent WCNI 4.16.139 22/11/11
4000m Team Pursuit S Bewley; J Sergent; M Ryan; A Gate
NZ 3.55.295 21/11/11
15000m Scratch M Simpson Auckland 16.44.412 21/11/11
750m Team Sprint E Mitchell; S Webster; S van Velthooven NZ 44.075 21/11/11
1 Hour (Unpaced) L Vertongen WCNI 50.226km 28/01/97
ELITE WOMEN        
200m Sprint N Hansen* Southland 11.217 03/02/13
250m Time Trial K Schofield* Otago 19.326 31/01/13
500m Time Trial N Hansen
Southland
34.915
04/02/12
  K McCulloch (V) Australia 34.840 17/11/07
3000m Individual Pursuit A Shanks Otago 3.28.475 22/11/11
500m Team Sprint S Mckenzie; N Hansen* Southland 34.284 03/02/13
3000m Team Pursuit A Shanks; J Nielsen; L Ellis NZ 3.19.759 21/11/11
JUNIOR UNDER 19 MEN        
200m Sprint Z Williams
NZL
10.588
24/08/12
  J Schmid (V) Australia 10.447 24/08/12
1000m Time Trial D Kennett
NZL
1.02.957
23/08/12
  Z Shaw (V)  Australia 1:02.303 23/08/12
3000m Individual Pursuit D Kennett
NZL
3.16.467
25/08/12
  T Bohli (V) Switzerland 3.16.139 25/08/12
4000m Team pursuit L Aitcheson; H McCormick; D Kennett; H Schreurs
NZL  4.08.124
22/08/12
  J Cummings; E Hull; A Morgan; M Scotson (V) Australia 4.06.277 22/08/12
750m Team Sprint Z Williams; J Presbury; T Beadle NZL 46.775 22/08/12
  E Harwood; J Schmid; Z Shaw (V & WR) Australia 44.825 22/08/12
JUNIOR UNDER 19 WOMEN        
200m Sprint S McKenzie Southland 11.464 01/03/11
500m Time Trial S McKenzie Southland 35.956 03/03/11
  D Shmeleva (V & WR) Russia 34.753 26/08/12
2000m Individual Pursuit C Cameron WCNI 2.28.081 29/02/12
  K Robson (V) Australia 2.23.165 26/08/12
500m Team Sprint V Steel; P Paterson NZL 35.255 22/08/12
  L Pluzhnikova; D Shmeleva (V & WR) Russia 34.155 22/08/12
3000m Team Pursuit C Cameron; A Keith; R Sheath NZL 3.30.719 22/08/12
  G Baker; T Jennings; K Robson (V & WR) Australia 3.24.372 22/08/12
JUNIOR UNDER 17 BOYS        
200m Sprint S Webster Auckland 11.313 13/11/07
500m Time Trial Q Karwowski Tasman 33.812 02/03/12
2000m Individual Pursuit P Bulling Southland 2.18.093 03/03/09
750m Team Sprint P Bulling, B Cairns, M Vermunt Southland 49.960 01/03/08
3000m Team Pursuit R Gough; L Mudgway; C Mason-Smith; M Culling Composite 3:27.015 03/03/12
JUNIOR UNDER 17 GIRLS        
200m Sprint S McKenzie Auckland 12.240 05/03/09
500m Time Trial O Podmore* Canterbury 37.250 07/12/12
2000m Individual Pursuit A Keith Otago 2.37.813 04/03/10
2000m Team Pursuit M Cottam; R Perry; K Stewart WCNI 2:32.869 03/03/12
JUNIOR UNDER 15 BOYS        
500m Time Trial P Bulling Southland 36.175 21/12/07
JUNIOR UNDER 15 GIRLS        
500m Time Trial S McKenzie Auckland 38.545 13/03/07
MASTERS MEN        
750m Time Trial (M1) J Grace Auckland 49.085 29/02/12
3000m Individual Pursuit (M1) R Park MSC 3.26.698 05/03/09
500m Time Trial (M2) R Nicholas Southland 36.845 02/03/11
3000m Individual Pursuit (M2) R Dunstan Nel/Marl 3.37.672 05/03/09
500m Time Trial (M3) R Scott Auckland 35.831 02/03/11
2000m Individual Pursuit (M3) B Jones Southland

2.32.746

01/03/12
MASTERS WOMEN        
500m Time Trial (W1) E Criglington* Southland 38.093 07/12/12
2000m Individual Pursuit (W1) E Criglington Southland 2.35.785 01/03/12
500m Time Trial (W2) J Dearlove Southland 39.209 02/03/12
2000m Individual Pursuit (W2) F Southorn Northland 2.38.130 01/03/12

* Record Pending, subject to BikeNZ approval

(V) Velodrome Record

(WR) World Record

© Copyright 2017 Cycling Southland. All rights reserved.
Powered by Flatout CMS