The following results have some gaps, if you are able to provide information for the honours board then please contact the Cycling Southland Office.

GORE TO INVERCARGILL ROAD CLASSIC

YEAR    WINNER           FASTEST TIME

1930    H Stinson                       D O'Brien
1931    R Duncan                       J Parsons
1932    C Gilchrist                     C Gilchrist
1933    N Shaw                          N Shaw
1934    H Robinson                   W Pickford
1935    J Forde                          W Frame
1936    R Young                        C Robinson
1937    H Jones                         W Frame
1938    A Jones                         A Drury
1939    K Baxter                       C Hansen
1940    M Toole                        W Haig
1941    L Heath                         C Flowers
1942    H Mitchell                     L Hubber
1943    E Jayet                          W Bowden
1944    R O'Connor                   D Young
1945    R O'Connor                   M Beer
1946    R Cattermole                W Bowden
1947    E McKaskell                 H Hubber
1948    D Humphries                B Lynn
1949    P Russell                      B Lynn
1950    R Fowler                      L Lock
1951    L Lock                         L Lock
1952    C Melvin                    W Melvin
1953    W Templeton   
1954    H Hubber                    H Hubber
1955    P Tait                          P Wylie
1956    B Lynn                       J Holloway
1957    G Fletcher                  B Finnie
1958    B Woods                    B Finnie
1959    J Healey   
1960    K Skeggs                   A Ineson
1961    R Howie                    R Marshall
1962    T McLeay                 R Marshall
1963    P Hilston                   P Hilston
1964    C Jones                     T McLeay
1965    R Humphries            A Ineson
1966    G Wilson                  G Wilson
1967    R Giles   
1968    B Clearwater   
1969    T McLeay   
1970    N Corson   
1971    T McLeay                 T McLeay
1972    L Boyle   
1973    B Tall   
1974    R Jackson                 B Tall
1975    No Race   
1976    W McKay                 F Schaapveld
1977    A Hicks   
1978    B Harcourt               P Lewis
1979    B Hughes   
1980    B Wills   
1981    C Adair                   C Adair
1982    S Harcourt   
1983    J Allen   
1984    B Harcourt   
1985    L Smith   
1986    V Giles   
1987    D Beadle   
1988    R Tucker   
1989    K Black                  G Smith
1990    D Stott   
1991    J Schriek                J Schriek
1992    B Johnson   
1993    C Marryatt            C Marryatt
1994    T Graves   
1995    N Cleghorn           G Thompson
1996    A Crosswell   
1997    J Harris   
1998    G Henderson        G Henderson
1999    A Eade   
2000    C Henderson   
2001    J Fairweather   
2002    J Ineson   
2003    C O'Connor          G Henderson
2004    E Criglington        L Hutchings
2005    O Webb                G Henderson
2006    G Lyon                 G Lyon
2007    H McKenzie        M King
2008    M Ryan               M Ryan
2009    S Cooper             J Fairweather
2010    P Latham            P Latham
2011    M Ryan               M Ryan
2012    D Kennett           D Kennett
2013   N Adams C Karwowski
2014   B Evans J Haggerty
2015    G Colbran J Stott
2016    B Spencer           M Zenovich
2017    M White             J Haggerty

© Copyright 2017 Cycling Southland. All rights reserved.
Powered by Flatout CMS