King House Removals Race Series

Now developing into its second year with King House Removals on board, this year is a nine-night series that is planned to provide development for the competing cyclists, along with providing fun and entertaining event for all involved.
Find out more
 

2018 Race Series Rules


Race Schedule

July 27th                Race Night 1       Results

August 3rd             Race Night 2       Results

August 10th           Race Night 1       Results  Time Trial Results

September 7th       Race Night 2

September 14th     Race Night 1       Pizza night

September 21st     Race Night 2

October 26th         Race Night 1       Pizza night

November 2nd       Race Night 2

November 9th       Race Night 1       Gala fun night

November 16th     Spare Night

REGISTER NOW

Registration powered by RegOnline

King House Removals Track Omnium Race Series

We would like to welcome "King House Removals" as the new sponsor for the Yearly Track Omnium race series.
There will be  racing for U13, U15, U17 and for the first time an open grade, for U19 and up. The programme will include a flying 200m, 500tt, kilos, keirins, scratch, points, tempo and elimination races.

Race Series Rules

The race dates are:

21st July - View the Full Results
11th August - View the Full Results
25th August - View the Full Results
8th September - View the Full Results
15th September - View the Full Results
29th September - View the Full Results
27th October - View the Full Results
3rd November - View the Full Results

Casual entries per night are $20.

Night eight:
Series winners: U13 girls Adelle Stevenson, U13 boys Marshall Erwood, U15 Girls Rhylee Akeroyd, U15 Boys Quinn Naylor. U17 Girls Emily Paterson, U17 Boys Conor Shearing, Open W Maddie Gough, Open M Ewan Syme

Night seven:
Jersey winners: U13 girls Caitlin Kelly, U13 Boys Marshall Erwood, U15 Girls Rhylee Akeroyd, U15 Boys Quinn Naylor, U17 Girls Emily Paterson, U17 Boys Conor Shearing, Open W Nicole Marshall, Open M Nepia Ruwhiu

Series leaders: U13 girls Adelle Stevenson, U13 boys Marshall Erwood, U15 Girls Rhlee Akeroyd, U15 Boys Quinn Naylor, U17 Girls Emily Paterson, U17 Boys Conor Shearing, Open W Nicole Marshall, Open M Ewan Syme

Night six:
There was great racing tonite with having the U17 riders mixing it up the the open riders to give them all big bunch skills at speed. The younger riders put out some really good times as well in their events.

Jersey winners: U13 girls Adelle Stevenson, U13 Boys Marshall Erwood, U15 Girls Rhylee Akeroyd, U15 Boys Quinn Naylor, U17 Girls Emily Paterson, U17 Boys Conor Shearing, Open W Maddie Gough, Open M Hamish Keast

Series leaders: U13 girls Adelle Stevenson, U13 boys Marshall Erwood, U15 Girls Jazz McLeod, U15 Boys Quinn Naylor, U17 Girls Emily Paterson, U17 Boys Conor Shearing, Open W Maddy Gough, Open M Jack Pedler

Night five:
There was some very close racing all night, with one jersey decided by 0.78 sec difference after 3 timed events.
In the series leads there are close points in the following:
U13G -Top 3 within 5 points
U15G -Top 4 within 4 points
U15B - Top 2 within 2 points
U17B - Top 3 within 2 points
Open W - Top 2 within 1 point
Open M - Top 3 within 5 points

It's going to come down to the wire which is great.

Jersey winners: U13 Girls Caitlin Kelly, U13 Boys Marshall Erwood, U15 Girls Rhylee Akeroyd, U15 Boys Quinn Naylor, U17 Girls Emily Paterson, U17 Boys Conor Shearing, Open W Nicole Marshall, Open M Corbin Strong

Series leaders: U13 Girls Adelle Stevenson, U13 Boys Marshall Erwood, U15 Girls Jaz McLeod, U15 Boys Quinn Naylor, U17 Girls Emily Paterson, U17 Boys Conor Shearing, Open W Maddy Gough, Open M Jack Pedler

Night four
Jersey winners: U13 girls Olivia McCabe, U13 Boys Marshall Erwood, U15 Girls Rhylee Akeroyd,U15 Boys Quinn Naylor, U17 Girls Emily Paterson, U17 Boys Navarh Brotherson, Open W Maddy Gough, Open M Hamish Beadle

Series leaders: U13 girls Adelle Stevenson, U13 boys Marshall Erwood, U15 Girls Jaz McLeod, U15 Boys Quinn Naylor, U17 Girls Emily Paterson, U17 Boys Jake Willis, Open W Maddy Gough, Open M Jack Pedler


Night three winners

Back row: Nicole Marshall, Conor Shearing, Ewan Syme, Emily Paterson
Front row: Jaz McLeod, Quinn Naylor, Adelle Stevenson, Marshall Erwood


Night two winners

Back row: Hamish Beadle, Jake Willis, Quinn Naylor, Emily Paterson
Front row: Olivia McCabe, Sophie-Leigh Bloxham, Rhylee Akeroyd, Jesse Willis


Series 1 winners:

Back row: Maddie Gough, Emily Pater, Ewan Syme, Conor Shearing
Front row: Davi Frew, Adelle Stevenson, Cody Harvey, Marshall Erwood.

Baxter & Neilson Race Series History

© Copyright 2018 Cycling Southland. All rights reserved.
Powered by Flatout CMS