NZ ROAD & TIMETRIAL CHAMPIONS   

REPRESENTING SOUTHLAND       

               
YEAR    NAME              VENUE               EVENT

* Indicates Elite National Championship

JUNIOR U15 BOYS               

2003    J Williamson    Napier    Time Trial
2005    P Williamson    Ashurst    Time Trial   
2007    P Bulling    Karaka    Time Trial   
2007    P Bulling    Karaka    Road
2013    H Keast    Queenstown    Time Trial

JUNIOR U15 GIRLS               

2004    S Cooper    Hokitika    Road   
2007    S Williamson    Karaka        Road   
2008    S Williamson    Wanganui    Time Trial   
2008    S Williamson     Wanganui    Road              

U17 BOYS               

1984    G McLeay    Pleasant Point    Road   
1987    A Barlow    Porirua        Road
2005    N King        Ashurst        Road
2006    T Scully    Palmerston    Road

U17 GIRLS           

1996    T Boyd        Martinborough    Time Trial
2005    P Swain        Ashurst        Time Trial
2006    S Cooper    Palmerston    Road
2006    C Jordan    Palmerston    Time Trial
2009    S Williamson    Tasman        Time Trial
2010    S Williamson    Hastings    Time Trial
2010    S Williamson      Hastings    Road

JUNIOR U19 MEN           

1953    J Holloway    Paremata    Road
1965    J Atkinson    Taieri        Road
1967    R Robinson    Wanganui    Road   
1971    E Barker    Kiwitahi    Road   
1992    B Allnut, R Cull, B Johnson, D Bath Team Time Trial Hamilton
2013    L Aitcheson    Queenstown    Time Trial
2013    J Haggerty    Queenstown    Road

JUNIOR U19 WOMEN               

1998    T Boyd     Taradale    Time Trial   
2011    S Williamson     Wanganui    Road   
2012    S Williamson    Napier    Time Trial   
2012    S Williamson    Napier    Road

ELITE MEN               

1963    A Ineson    Upper Hutt     Road   
1966    G Hill        Taradale    Road   
1968    M Davis        Mataura        Road   
2012    J Williamson    Christchurch    Road*

U23 MEN               

2000    J Robinson    Te Awamutu    Road   
2008    J Williamson    Wanganui    Road
2009    J Williamson    Te Awamutu    Road*
2013    M Zenovitch    Queenstown    Road                              

ELITE WOMEN               

2009    G Vermunt    Tasman        Road   
2012    N Samuels    Christchurch    Road*
2013    S Williamson    Queenstown Road  

MASTERS MEN               

1978    B Harcourt    Tokoroa        M1 Road   
1980    B Harcourt    Wanganui    M1 Road   
1987    B Harcourt    Porirua        M2 Road   
1997    J Alabaster    Pleasant Point     M1 Road   
1997    J Alabaster    Pleasant Point     M1 Time Trial   
1998    J Alabaster    Taradale    M1 Time Trial   
1999    J Alabaster     Arrowtown    M2 Time Trial   
1999    J Alabaster     Arrowtown    M2 Road   
2000    J Alabaster    Te Awamutu    M2 Time Trial   
2001    J Alabaster    Tikorangi    M3 Time Trial   
2002    J Alabaster    Invercargill    M3 Time Trial   
2002    J Alabaster    Invercargill    M3 Road   
2002    R Robinson    Invercargill    M4 Time Trial    
2002    R Robinson    Invercargill    M4 Road   
2003    J Alabaster    Taradale    M3 Time Trial   
2003    J Alabaster    Taradale    M3 Road   
2003    R Robinson     Taradale    M5 Time Trial   
2003    R Robinson     Taradale    M5 Road   
2004    J Alabaster     Hokitika    M4 Time Trial    
2004    J Alabaster    Hokitika    M4 Road   
2004    R Robinson    Hokitika    M5 Time Trial   
2005    J Alabaster    Ashurst        M4 Time Trial    
2005    J Alabaster    Ashurst        M4 Road   
2006    J Alabaster    Palmerston    M4 Time Trial    
2006    J Alabaster    Palmerston    M4 Road   
2007    J Alabaster     Karaka        M4 Time Trial    
2008    J Alabaster    Wanganui    M4 Time Trial    
2008    R Robinson    Wanganui    M6 Time Trial   
2008    R Robinson    Wanganui    M6 Road   
2009    R Robinson    Nelson        M6 Road   
2009    B Harcourt    Nelson        M7 Time Trial

MASTERS WOMEN               

1999    S Redmond    Arrowtown    Road   
2002    L Williamson    Invercargill    Road   
2004    S Redmond Roy    Hokitika    Time Trial   
2007    S Redmond Roy    Karaka        Road
2008    L Williamson    Wanganui    Road
2013    E Criglington    Queenstown    Road 

 

WORLD MASTERS

Year           Name             Event              Country
1981        B Harcourt    Road Race    Belgium
2004        S Roy          Road Race    Austria
2004        J Alabaster   Time Trial     Austria
2005        J Alabaster   Time Trial     Austria

 

© Copyright 2017 Cycling Southland. All rights reserved.
Powered by Flatout CMS