The 2014 Southland Track Champs will be held at SIT Zero Fees Velodrome from Friday 6 December to Sunday 8 December, 2013.

Day 1 - Full Report

Day 2 - Full Report 

Day 3 - Full Report

 

Full Southland Track Championship Results

Under 13 Boys Results

Under 15 Girls & Boys Results

Under 17 Girls & Boys Results

Elite & Under 19 Women's Results

Elite & Under 19 Men's Results

Masters Women Results

Masters Men Results

Paracyling Results

DOWNLOAD EVENT PROGRAMME

DOWNLOAD RIDER EVENT ENTRIES

 


FRIDAY 6TH - 6.00pm
1 Elite Women 500m Time Trial
2 Under 15 Girls 500m Time Trial Final
3 Under 15 Boys 500m Time Trial Final
4 Under 17 Girls 500m Time Trial Final
5 Under 17 Boys 500m Time Trial Final
6 Masters 2 Women 500m Time Trial Final
7 Masters 1 Women 500m Time Trial Final
8 Masters 3 Men 500m Time Trial Final
9 Masters 2 Men 500m Time Trial Final
10 Under 19 Women 500m Time Trial Final
11 Para-Cycling Women Tandem 500m Time Trial Final
12 Para-Cycling Men 1000m Time Trial Final
13 Masters 1 Men 750m Time Trial Final
14 Elite and U19 Men 1000m Time Trial Final (McLean Cup)
15 Under 15 Girls 1000m Scratch Final
16 Under 15 Boys 2000m Scratch Final
17 Under 17 Girls 3km Scratch Race Final
18 Under 17 Boys 5km Scratch Race Final
19 Masters 2 and 3 Men 5km Scratch Race Final
20 Masters 1 Men 5km Scratch Race Final
21 Elite & U19 Women 6km Scratch Race Final
22 Elite & U19 Men 10km Scratch Race Final
   SATURDAY 7TH - 10.00am
23 Para-Cycling Women Tandem 3000m Individual Pursuit
24 Para-Cycling Men 3000m Individual Pursuit
25 Under 17 Girls Sprint Qualifying
26 Under 17 Boys Sprint Qualifying
27 Under 19 Women Sprint Qualifying
28 Elite Women Sprint Qualifying
29 Under 19 Men Sprint Qualifying
30 Elite Men Sprint Qualifying
31 Under 17 Girls Sprint Quarterfinals
32 Under 17 Boys Sprint Quarterfinals
36 Masters 2 Men 7.5km Points Race Final
37 Under 17 Girls Sprint Semi-finals
38 Under 17 Boys Sprint Semi-finals
40 Under 19 Men Sprint Semi-finals
41 Elite Men Sprint Semi-finals
42 Para-Cycling Tandem Women 3000m Individual Pursuit Final
43 Para-Cycling Men 3000m Individual Pursuit 

Sprint Semifinals - 2nd ride
44 Masters 1 and 2 Women 5km Scratch Race Final
  Sprint Semifinals - 3nd ride if necessary
45 Masters 1 Men 10km Points Race Final
46 Under 17 Girls Sprint Finals
47 Under 17 Boys Sprint Finals
48 Under 19 Women Sprint Finals
49 Elite Women Sprint Finals
50 Under 19 Men Sprint Finals
51 Elite Men Sprint Finals
  Sprint Finals - 2nd ride
52 Under 15 Girls 3km Points Race Final
53 Under 15 Boys 4km Points Race Final
  Sprint Finals - 3rd ride if necessary
54 Under 17 Girls 5km Points Race Final
55 Under 17 Boys 6km Points Race Final
56 Elite & U19 Women 10km Points Race Final
57 Elite & U19 Men 15km Points Race Final
   SUNDAY 8TH - 10.00am
58 U17 Girls Standing Lap Final
59 U17 Boys Standing Lap Final
60 Masters Women Standing Lap Final
61 Masters Men Standing Lap Final
62 Elite & U19 Women Standing Lap Final
63 Elite & U19 Men Standing Lap Final
64 Under 19 Women 2000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
65 Under 17 Girls 2000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
66 Under 17 Boys 2000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
67 Masters 2 Women 2000m Individual Pursuit Final
68 Masters 1 Women 2000m Individual Pursuit Final
69 Masters 3 Men 2000m Individual Pursuit Final
70 Masters 2 Men 3000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
71 Masters 1 Men 3000m Individual Pursuit Final
72 Elite Women 3000m Individual Pursuit Final
73 Under 19 Mens 3000m Individual Pursuit Final
74 Elite Men 4000m Individual Pursuit Final
75 Masters Women Keirin Heats
76 Masters Men Keirin Heats
77 Elite & U19 Women Keirin Heats
78 Elite & U19 Men Keirin Heats
79 Para-Cycling Women 3000m Individual Pursuit Final
80 Under 13 Boys Derby Final
81 Under 15 Girls Derby Heats
82 Under 15 Boys Derby Heats
83 Under 17 Girls 2000m Individual Pursuit Finals
84 Under 17 Boys 2000m Individual Pursuit Finals
85 Under 19 Women 2000m Individual Pursuit Finals
86 Masters 2 Women 2000m Individual Pursuit Finals
87 Masters 1 Women 2000m Individual Pursuit Finals
89 Under 13 Boys 250m Time Trial Final
90 Masters 3 Men 2000m Individual Pursuit Final
91 Masters 2 Men 2000m Individual Pursuit Final
92 Masters 1 Men 3000m Individual Pursuit Final
93 Elite Women 3000m Individual Pursuit Finals
95 Under 19 Men 3000m Individual Pursuit Finals
96 Elite Men 4000m Individual Pursuit Finals 
98 Under 13 Boys 1000m Scratch Race
99 Under 15 Girls Derby Final
100 Under 15 Boys Derby Final
101 Masters Women Keirin Final
102 Masters Men Keirin Final
103 Elite and U19 Women Keirin Final
104 U19 Men Keirin Final
105 Elite Men Keirin Final

SOUTHLAND CHAMPS ARCHIVE

2013

2012

2011

© Copyright 2019 Cycling Southland. All rights reserved.
Powered by Flatout CMS v5