2019 MAJOR EVENTS​

  • 26 July - 1 November - King House Removals Race Series <view more>
  • 4 – 6 October - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland <view more>
  • 8 & 9 October - National Schools Track Champs <view more>
  • 8 October - ILT Junior Track Carnival <view more>
  • 16 - 19 October - 2020 Oceania Track Championships <view more>
  • 3 – 9 November - SBS Bank Tour of Southland <view more>
  • 13 - 15 December - Southland Track Championships


13 - 15 December – 2020 Southland Track Champs

ARCHIVE

Jun 2019 Architecture Unlimited Track Challenge
Jun 2019 National Track Series
Apr 2019 Stonewood Homes Gore to Invercargill
Mar 2019 Vital Signs Fight for Yellow Two Day Tour
Mar 2019 Otago-Southland School Road Champs
Jan 2019 ILT New Year Carnival
Jan 2019 Ascot Park Hotel Criterium Cancelled
Dec 2018 Southland Track Champs
Nov 2018 SBS Bank Tour of Southland
Nov 2018 King House Removals Race Series
Oct 2018 Ricoh Corporate Time Trial
Oct 2018 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland
Oct 2018 - South Island Schools Track Champs and ILT Junior Carnival 
Sep 2018 - Gore to Waikiwi Road Classic
Jul 2018 - Architecture Unlimited Corporate Pursuit
Apr 2018 - Memorial Weekend Road Classics
Apr 2018 - Southland Road Championships
Apr 2018 - Vital Signs Tour de Lakes
Mar 2018 - Stonewood Homes Gore to Invercargill Classic
Mar 2018 - Vantage Age Group Track National Championships
Feb 2018 - Vantage Elite & U19 Track Nationals
Jan 2018 - ILT New Year Carnival
Jan 2018 - Ascot Park Hotel Criteriums
Dec 2017 - Southland Track Championships
Nov 2017 - SBS Bank Tour of Southland
Nov 2017 - King House Series Omnium Track Series
Oct 2017 - South Island School Track Champs (race day)
Oct 2017 - ILT Junior Track Carnival
Oct 2017 - South Island School Track Champs (team event qualifying
Oct 2017 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland
Sep 2017 - Southland Road Champs
Jul 2017 - Architecture Unlimited Corporate Pursuit
Jul 2017 - Mid-Winter Track Carnival
Feb 2017 - Vantage Windows and Doors Elite & U19 Track National Championships
Jan 2017 - Ascot Park Hotel Criteriums
Jan 2017 - ILT New Year Track Carnival
Jan 2017 - Stonewood Homes Gore to Invercargill Road Classic
Dec 2106 - Baxter & Neilson Junior Race Series
Nov 2016 - Southland Track Championships
Nov 2016 - 60th Anniversary SBS Bank Tour of Southland
Oct 2016 - ILT Junior Track Carnival & South Island Secondary School Track Champs
Oct 2016 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland
July 2016  - Corporate Challenge
May 2016 - May Magnifique! ILT 10th Anniversary Track Carnival
Apr 2016 - Club Road Nationals Alexandra

Apr 2016 - Southland Road Champs

Mar 2016 - Vital Signs Tour de Lakes
Apr 2016 - Secondary School Road Championships

Mar 2016 - George Wilson & Sons-Southland Farm Machinery Gore to Waikiwii Classic

Mar 2016 - Age Group Track National Championships & U19 Omnium

Jan 2016 - Ascot Park Hotel Criteriums

Jan 2016 - ILT New Year Track Carnival

Jan 2016 - Gore to Invercargill Road Classic

D
ec 2016 - Southland Track Championships

Nov 2015 -
South Island Secondary School Track Championships
Nov 2015 - SBS Bank Tour of Southland
Nov 2015 - SBS Bank Tour of Southland
Oct 2015 - Great Southern Cycle Challenge
Oct 2015 - 2016 Oceania Track Championships
Oct 2015 - ILT Junior Track Carnival
Oct 2015 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland
Sep 2015 - Geo W Wilson and Sons Ltd/Southland Farm Machinery Ltd Cycle Classic
Jun 2015 - 10th Anniversary Corporate Pursuit
Apr 2015 - Vital Signs Tour de Lakes
Mar 2015 - Southland Road Race Champs
Mar 2015 - Otago-Southland Secondary School Road Champs
Feb 2015 - ILT Festival of Speed Track Carnival
Jan 2015 - Elite & U19 National Track Champs
Jan 2015 - Milford Mountain Classic
Jan 2015 - Ascot Park Hotel Criteriums
Jan 2015 - ILT Gore to Invercargill Classic 
Jan 2015 - ILT New Year Track Carnival
Dec 2014 - 2015 Southland Track Champs
Nov 2014 - South Island Secondary School Track Champs
Nov 2014 - SBS Bank Tour of Southland
Nov 2014 - Great Southern Cycle Challenge
Oct 2014 - Club Omnium Series
Oct 2014 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland
Oct 2014 - ILT Junior Track Carnival
Jul 2014 - Crowe Horwath Corporate Pursuit
Apr 2014 - Vital Signs Tour de Lakes
Mar 2014 - BikeNZ Age Group & Omnium Track National Championships
Mar 2014 - George Wilson & Sons Gore to Waikiwi Classic
Jan 2014 - Gore to Invercargill Classic
Jan 2014 - Ascot Park Hotel Criterium
Jan 2014 - ILT New Year Carnival
Dec 2013 - 2014 Southland Track Champs
Nov 2013 - South Island Secondary School Track Champs
Nov 2013 - 2014 Oceania Track Champs
Nov 2013 - UCI Festival of Speed
Nov 2013 - SBS Bank Tour of Southland
Oct 2013 - ILT Junior Track Carnival
Oct 2013 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland
Sep 2013 - Secondary School Team Sprint Competition
Aug 2013 - Crowe Horwath Corporate Pursuit
Apr 2013 - Club Road National Championships (Queenstown)
Apr 2013 - Southland Road Champs
Apr 2013 - Southland Time Trial Champs
Mar 2013 - Vital Signs Tour de Lakes
Mar 2013 - Southland/Otago Secondary School Road Champs
Mar 2013 - George Wilson & Sons Gore to Waikiwi Handicap
Mar 2013 - South Island Team Time Trial Champs
Mar 2013 - Age Group Track Cycling Champs (inc U19 Omnium)
Jan 2013 - Elite and U19 Track Cycling Championships
Jan 2013 - Milford Mountain Classic
Jan 2013 - Gore to Invercargill Road Classic
Jan 2013 - Ascot Park Hotel Criterium
Jan 2013 - ILT New Year Track Cycling Carnival
Dec 2012 - Southland Secondary School Track Championships
Dec 2012 - Southland Track Championships
Oct 2012 - PowerNet Tour of Southland
Oct 2012 - Great Southern Cycle Challenge
Oct 2012 - ILT Junior Track Carnival
Oct 2012 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland
Sep 2012 - Secondary School Team Sprint Competition
Sep 2012 - Memorial Weekend
Aug 2012 - UCI World Juniors Track Championships
Aug 2012 - Junior Worlds Curtain-Raiser
Jul 2012 - Harrex Group Corporate Pursuit
May 2012 - Olympic and Junior Worlds Send-off
Apr 2012 - Vital Signs Tour de Lakes (Central Otago)
Mar 2012 - Oceania Road Championships (Queenstown)
Mar 2012 - RaboDirect Age Group Track Championshipa
Feb 2012 - RaboDirect Elite Track Championships (incl U19 Omnium)
Jan 2012 - Gore to Invercargill Classic
Jan 2012 - ILT New Year Track Carnival
Jan 2012 - Milford Mountain Classic
Dec 2011 - Southland Track Championships
Nov 2011 - WHK Oceania Track Championships
Nov 2011 - PowerNet Tour of Southland
Oct 2011 - ILT Track Carnival (incl National Elite Omnium Track Championships)
Oct 2011 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland
July 2011 - Harrex Group Corporate Pursuit
Apr 2011 - Vital Signs Tour de Lakes
Apr 2011 - Great Southern Cycle Challenge
Mar 2011 - Southland Secondary School Track Championships
Mar 2011 - Southland Time Trail and Road Championships
Feb 2011 - RaboDirect National Track Championships (Elite and Age Group Champs)
Jan 2011 - Southland Track Championships
Jan 2011 - New Year Cycling Series
Dec 2010 - ILT Festival of Speed
Nov 2010 - PowerNet Tour of Southland
Oct 2010 - ILT October Carnival
Oct 2010 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland
Aug 2010 - Memorial Weekend
Jul 2010 - Harrex Group Corporate Pursuit
Mar 2010 - Southland & South Island Secondary School Track Champs

 

© Copyright 2019 Cycling Southland. All rights reserved.
Powered by Flatout CMS v5