2018 MAJOR EVENTS​


  • 2 June - Architecture Unlimited Corporate Pursuit Time Trial <read more>
  • 1 July - Architecture Unlimited Corporate Pursuit Race Day <read more>
  • 27 July to 9 November - King House Removals Race Series <read more>
  • 1 September - Gore to Waikiwi Road Classic 
  • 5 to 7 October - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland <read more>
  • 9 to 10 October - South Island Secondary School Champs and ILT Junior Carnival
  • 28 October to 3 November - SBS Bank Tour of Southland <read more>
  • 30 November to 2 December - Southland Track Championships

ARCHIVE

April 2018 - Memorial Weekend Road Classics
Apr 2018 - Southland Road Championships
Apr 2018 - Vital Signs Tour de Lakes
Mar 2018 - Stonewood Homes Gore to Invercargill Classic
Mar 2018 - Vantage Age Group Track National Championships
Feb 2018 - Vantage Elite & U19 Track Nationals
Jan 2018 - ILT New Year Carnival
Jan 2018 - Ascot Park Hotel Criteriums
Dec 2017 - Southland Track Championships
Nov 2017 - SBS Bank Tour of Southland
Nov 2017 - King House Series Omnium Track Series
Oct 2017 - South Island School Track Champs (race day)
Oct 2017 - ILT Junior Track Carnival
Oct 2017 - South Island School Track Champs (team event qualifying
Oct 2017 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland
Sep 2017 - Southland Road Champs
Jul 2017 - Architecture Unlimited Corporate Pursuit
Jul 2017 - Mid-Winter Track Carnival
Feb 2017 - Vantage Windows and Doors Elite & U19 Track National Championships
Jan 2017 - Ascot Park Hotel Criteriums
Jan 2017 - ILT New Year Track Carnival
Jan 2017 - Stonewood Homes Gore to Invercargill Road Classic
Dec 2106 - Baxter & Neilson Junior Race Series
Nov 2016 - Southland Track Championships
Nov 2016 - 60th Anniversary SBS Bank Tour of Southland
Oct 2016 - ILT Junior Track Carnival & South Island Secondary School Track Champs
Oct 2016 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland
July 2016  - Corporate Challenge
May 2016 - May Magnifique! ILT 10th Anniversary Track Carnival
Apr 2016 - Club Road Nationals Alexandra

Apr 2016 - Southland Road Champs

Mar 2016 - Vital Signs Tour de Lakes
Apr 2016 - Secondary School Road Championships

Mar 2016 - George Wilson & Sons-Southland Farm Machinery Gore to Waikiwii Classic

Mar 2016 - Age Group Track National Championships & U19 Omnium

Jan 2016 - Ascot Park Hotel Criteriums

Jan 2016 - ILT New Year Track Carnival

Jan 2016 - Gore to Invercargill Road Classic

D
ec 2016 - Southland Track Championships

Nov 2015 -
South Island Secondary School Track Championships
Nov 2015 - SBS Bank Tour of Southland
Nov 2015 - SBS Bank Tour of Southland
Oct 2015 - Great Southern Cycle Challenge
Oct 2015 - 2016 Oceania Track Championships
Oct 2015 - ILT Junior Track Carnival
Oct 2015 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland
Sep 2015 - Geo W Wilson and Sons Ltd/Southland Farm Machinery Ltd Cycle Classic
Jun 2015 - 10th Anniversary Corporate Pursuit
Apr 2015 - Vital Signs Tour de Lakes
Mar 2015 - Southland Road Race Champs
Mar 2015 - Otago-Southland Secondary School Road Champs
Feb 2015 - ILT Festival of Speed Track Carnival
Jan 2015 - Elite & U19 National Track Champs
Jan 2015 - Milford Mountain Classic
Jan 2015 - Ascot Park Hotel Criteriums
Jan 2015 - ILT Gore to Invercargill Classic 
Jan 2015 - ILT New Year Track Carnival
Dec 2014 - 2015 Southland Track Champs
Nov 2014 - South Island Secondary School Track Champs
Nov 2014 - SBS Bank Tour of Southland
Nov 2014 - Great Southern Cycle Challenge
Oct 2014 - Club Omnium Series
Oct 2014 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland
Oct 2014 - ILT Junior Track Carnival
Jul 2014 - Crowe Horwath Corporate Pursuit
Apr 2014 - Vital Signs Tour de Lakes
Mar 2014 - BikeNZ Age Group & Omnium Track National Championships
Mar 2014 - George Wilson & Sons Gore to Waikiwi Classic
Jan 2014 - Gore to Invercargill Classic
Jan 2014 - Ascot Park Hotel Criterium
Jan 2014 - ILT New Year Carnival
Dec 2013 - 2014 Southland Track Champs
Nov 2013 - South Island Secondary School Track Champs
Nov 2013 - 2014 Oceania Track Champs
Nov 2013 - UCI Festival of Speed
Nov 2013 - SBS Bank Tour of Southland
Oct 2013 - ILT Junior Track Carnival
Oct 2013 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland
Sep 2013 - Secondary School Team Sprint Competition
Aug 2013 - Crowe Horwath Corporate Pursuit
Apr 2013 - Club Road National Championships (Queenstown)
Apr 2013 - Southland Road Champs
Apr 2013 - Southland Time Trial Champs
Mar 2013 - Vital Signs Tour de Lakes
Mar 2013 - Southland/Otago Secondary School Road Champs
Mar 2013 - George Wilson & Sons Gore to Waikiwi Handicap
Mar 2013 - South Island Team Time Trial Champs
Mar 2013 - Age Group Track Cycling Champs (inc U19 Omnium)
Jan 2013 - Elite and U19 Track Cycling Championships
Jan 2013 - Milford Mountain Classic
Jan 2013 - Gore to Invercargill Road Classic
Jan 2013 - Ascot Park Hotel Criterium
Jan 2013 - ILT New Year Track Cycling Carnival
Dec 2012 - Southland Secondary School Track Championships
Dec 2012 - Southland Track Championships
Oct 2012 - PowerNet Tour of Southland
Oct 2012 - Great Southern Cycle Challenge
Oct 2012 - ILT Junior Track Carnival
Oct 2012 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland
Sep 2012 - Secondary School Team Sprint Competition
Sep 2012 - Memorial Weekend
Aug 2012 - UCI World Juniors Track Championships
Aug 2012 - Junior Worlds Curtain-Raiser
Jul 2012 - Harrex Group Corporate Pursuit
May 2012 - Olympic and Junior Worlds Send-off
Apr 2012 - Vital Signs Tour de Lakes (Central Otago)
Mar 2012 - Oceania Road Championships (Queenstown)
Mar 2012 - RaboDirect Age Group Track Championshipa
Feb 2012 - RaboDirect Elite Track Championships (incl U19 Omnium)
Jan 2012 - Gore to Invercargill Classic
Jan 2012 - ILT New Year Track Carnival
Jan 2012 - Milford Mountain Classic
Dec 2011 - Southland Track Championships
Nov 2011 - WHK Oceania Track Championships
Nov 2011 - PowerNet Tour of Southland
Oct 2011 - ILT Track Carnival (incl National Elite Omnium Track Championships)
Oct 2011 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland
July 2011 - Harrex Group Corporate Pursuit
Apr 2011 - Vital Signs Tour de Lakes
Apr 2011 - Great Southern Cycle Challenge
Mar 2011 - Southland Secondary School Track Championships
Mar 2011 - Southland Time Trail and Road Championships
Feb 2011 - RaboDirect National Track Championships (Elite and Age Group Champs)
Jan 2011 - Southland Track Championships
Jan 2011 - New Year Cycling Series
Dec 2010 - ILT Festival of Speed
Nov 2010 - PowerNet Tour of Southland
Oct 2010 - ILT October Carnival
Oct 2010 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland
Aug 2010 - Memorial Weekend
Jul 2010 - Harrex Group Corporate Pursuit
Mar 2010 - Southland & South Island Secondary School Track Champs

 

© Copyright 2018 Cycling Southland. All rights reserved.
Powered by Flatout CMS